mini banner ecos2018 committees

Reviewing Committee

NameInstitution
Abderrahmane Baïri  Université de Paris LTIE
Abel Hernández Guerrero University of Guanajuato
Akira Yoshida Waseda University
Alberto Benato University of Padova
Alberto Mirandola University of Padova
Alexandre Afonso University of Porto
Ali Razban  Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)
Alicia Valero University of Zaragoza
Alojz Poredoš University of Ljubljana
Alvaro Restrepo Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira
Amaral Nunes University of Minho
Ana Almeida  Instituto Superior de Engenharia do PORTO - IPP
Ana Ferreira University of Minho
Ana Luisa Fernando Universidade NOVA de Lisboa
Ana M Blanco Marigorta University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ana Maria Pereira Neto Federal University of ABC (UFABC) 
Ana Maria Rocha University of Minho
Ana Moita Instituto Superior Tecnico
Anabela Alves University of Minho
André Mota  University of Minho - CVR
André Ribeiro  University of Minho - CVR
Andrea Baccioli University of Pisa, Italy
Andrea Lazzaretto  University of Padova
Andrea Toffolo  Luleå University of Technology 
Andrew Bollinger  ETH Zurich / Empa
Angela Silva  Lusíada Norte University
Anna Stoppato  Department of Industrial Engineering, University of Padova
António Araújo Lusíada Norte University
Antonio Garrido Gallego Federal University of ABC (UFABC) 
Antonio Valero  University of Zaragoza
Asfaw Beyene San Diego State University
Assaad Zoughaib  Mines ParisTech
Assem Houria  Centre de Développement des Energies Renouvelables
Athanasios Papadopoulos  Center of Research and Technology Hellas
Augusto Sánchez Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Benjamin Zühlsdorf Technical University of Denmark
Biljana Milutinovic University of Niš
Bram van der Heijde  KU Leuven
Brian Elmegaard  Technical University of Denmark
Bruno Lacarrière Institut Mines Telecom Atlantique
Carlos K. Mady University of Campinas - Unicamp
Carlos Mata-Torres  Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile
Carlos Nogueira  National Laboratory of Energy and Geology 
Carlos Pinho University of Porto
Carlos Rego de Oliveira Lusíada Norte University
Carlos Rubio Jiménez University of Guanajuato
Carlos Santos Silva Instituto Superior Tecnico
Carmen Martín  University of Valladolid
Carolina Carmo  Eurovent Certita Certification
Caterina Brandoni Ulster University
Celina Pinto Leão University of Minho
Chantal Maatouk Saint Joseph University
Charles Quann  Antea Group USA
Christian Johann Hermes Federal University of Santa Catarina
Christoph Wieland Technicshe Universität München
Christos Frangopoulos Natioanal Technical University of Athens
Christos Markides  Imperial College London
Claudio Alves  University of Minho
Daisy Galeana  San Diego State University
Daniel Dezan  Federal University of ABC (UFABC) 
Daniel Favrat  Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL)
Daniel Florez-Orrego  University of São Paulo
Daniele Cocco University of Cagliari
Daniele Fiaschi Università degli Studi di Firenze
Delfino Ladino-Luna  Universidad Autónoma metropolitana
Diederik Coppitters  Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Dimitrios Korres  National Technical University of Athens
Edson Bazzo  Federal University of Santa Catarina
Eduardo K. Burin Federal Technological University
of Paraná
Eduardo Montero  Universidad de Burgos
Edward O'Dwyer  Imperial College London
Elisa Guelpa  Politecnico di Torino
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. Instituto Politécnico de Portalegre
Emanuele Martelli  Politecnico di Milano
Enrico Sciubba University Roma Sapienza
Erwin Franquet Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour 
Eurico Seabra  University of Minho
Eva Llera University of Zaragoza
Eydhah Almatrafi  University of South Florida
Fabio Schiro University of Padova
Fatemeh Joda Shahid Beheshti University (SBU)
Felipe  Cunha  Universidade Federal da Bahia
Felipe Arrieta  Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Minas Gerais
Fernando Aguilar  Universidad de Burgos
Filipe Alvelos  University of Minho
Fouad Khaldi  The University of Batna
Francesca Moloney University of South Florida
Francisco Brito University of Minho
Fredrik Ahlgren  Linnaeus University
Fredrik Haglind  Technical University of Denmark
Gabriel Pinto University of Minho
Gabriele Cassetti Politecnico di Milano
Gauthier Limpens  Universite Catholique de Louvain 
Gerrit Bode  RWTH Aachen University
Giampaolo Manfrida Università degli Studi di Firenze
Gianluca Carraro  University of Padova 
Gilberto Martins Federal University of ABC (UFABC) 
Giovanni Manente University of Padova
Goran Vuckovic University of Niš
Gordana Stefanovic University of Niš
Guido Francesco Frate University of Pisa, Italy
Hameed Metghalchi  Northeastern University 
Harald Kicker  Johannes Kepler University Linz -IPMT
He JiZhou Nanchang University
Helder Santos Instituto Politecnico de Leiria
Henrik Pieper  Technical University of Denmark
Ignacio Zabalza University of Zaragoza
Imtisal-E- Noor  KTH Royal Institute of Technology 
Ioannis  Alexopoulos  National Technical University of Athens
Ismael Vaz University of Minho
Ivan Kantor  Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Ivar S. Ertesvåg Norwegian Institute of Technology
Jacobo Porteiro  University of Vigo
Jarosław Zuwała  Institute for Chemical Processing of Coal (IChPW)
Javier Royo University of Zaragoza
Javier Uche University of Zaragoza
Jean-Paul Serin Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour 
Jean-Pierre Bedecarrats  Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour 
Jianyong Chen  Guangdong University of Technology
Joana Carvalho  University of Minho - CVR
João Cardoso  Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia (LNEG)
João Luiz Afonso University of Minho
João Monney Paiva Instituto Politécnico de Viseu
Jonas Kjær Jensen DTU Technical University of Denmark
Jordi Llorca Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Jorge Cunha University of Minho
Jorge Guillen  University of Campinas - UNICAMP
Jorge Martins University of Minho
José António Teixeira University of Minho
José C. Teixeira  University of Minho
Jose Carlos Páscoa Beira Interior University
José Daniel Marcos del Cano Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia 
Jose Joaquim Santos Federal University of Espirito Santo
José Luis Luviano University of Guanajuato
José Ribeiro  University of Coimbra
Jose Segovia University of Valladolid
Juan Antonio Ramírez University of Guanajuato
Julian E. Barrera  Federal University of Santa Catarina
Julieta Schallemberg Rodriguez Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Julio A. M. da Silva Federal University of Bahia
Karl Heinz Hoffmann Chemnitz University of Technology
Keisuke Takeshita Waseda University
Kevin Sartor  University of Liege
Konstantinos Atsonios  Centre for Research & Technology Hellas
Lalit Sahoo  Central Institute of Mining and Fuel Research (CSIR)
Leonardo Ribeiro  Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto
Lidia Lombardi Università Telematica Niccolò Cusano
Lingen Chen  Naval University of Engineering 
Lino Costa University of Minho
Liqiang Duan  North China Electric Power University
Lorenzo Ferrari University of Pisa, Italy
Lourival Mendes Federal University of Itajubá
Luis M Romeo  Universidad de Zaragoza
Luís Martins  University of Minho
Luis Serra University of Zaragoza
Lydia Stougie  Delft University of Technology
Madalena Alves University of Minho
Madalena Araújo University of Minho
Madjid Madjidi  University of Applied Sciences Munich
Manuel Eduardo Ferreira University of Minho
Manuel Lopes Nunes University of Minho
Manuel Pinheiro  University of Hull
Mara Madaleno University of Aveiro
Marcelo Modesto   Federal University of ABC (UFABC) 
Marco Francesconi University of Pisa, Italy
Marco Silva Martins University of Minho
Maria Anna Chatzopoulou  Imperial College London
Maria Margarida Gonçalves Universidade NOVA de Lisboa
Mario Adam  University of Applied Sciences Duesseldorf
Mário Costa  University of Lisbon
Mario Petrollese University of Cagliari
Markus Preissinger University og Applied Sciences
Martin Griese  Ostwestfalen-Lippe University of Applied Sciences
Martin White  City, University of London
Mathilde Blaise  Université de Lorraine
Matthew Hall University of Texas at Austin
Michel Feidt  Laboratoire d'Energétique et Mécanique Théorique et Appliquée ENSEM
Mirko Stojiljković University of Niš
Mladen Tomic University of Niš
Mohamed Tahar Mabrouk  Institut Mines Telecom Atlantique
Moises Odriozola-Maritorena  University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU
Monica Costea  FAC FIMM  UPB  romania
Muhammad Imran Technical University of Denmark
Muhyiddine Jradi  University of Southern Denmark 
Na Zhang Chinese Academy of Sciences
Nelson Rodrigues University of Minho
Noam Lior University of Pennsylvania
Ofira Ayalon University of Haifa
Olivier Dumont  University of Liège
Ozer Arnas United States Military Academy
Paolo Lazzeroni  Istituto Superiore sui Sistemi Territoriali per l'Innovazione
Pascal Stouffs  Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour 
Paul Christodoulides Cyprus University of Technology
Paul Sapin  Imperial College London
Paul Senda  Cape Peninsula University of Technology
Paula Ferreira University of Minho
Paulo Afonso University of Minho
Paulo Brito Instituto Politécnico de Portalegre
Paweł Krzaczek  University of Life Sciences in Lublin
Pernille Hartmund Jørgensen  Technical University of Denmark
Philippe Andre  University of Liège
Piero Pinamonti  University of Udine
Pierrick Haurant  Institut Mines Telecom Atlantique
Pilar Lisbona  Universidad de Valladolid
Primoz Poredos University of Ljubljana
Raquel Segurado Instituto Superior Tecnico
Reynado Palacios Federal University of ABC (UFABC) 
Ricardo Oliveira University of Minho
Rodolfo Espina  University of Oviedo 
Rodrigo Correa da Silva Federal Technological University
of Paraná
Ron Zevenhoven Åbo Akademi University
Rui Lima University of Minho
Rui Silva  Lusíada Norte University
Ryohei Yokoyama Osaka Prefecture University
Sabine Sochard-Reneaume Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour 
Sahar Taslimi Taleghani  Université de Sherbrooke 
Salah Bouktif  United Arab Emirates University
Sandrina Pereira Instituto Superior Tecnico
Sebastian Eyerer  Technical University of Munich
Senhorinha Teixeira University of Minho
Sergio Lourenço  Federal University of ABC (UFABC) 
Sergio Rech University of Padova 
Sergio Usón University of Zaragoza
Silvia Nebra   Federal University of ABC (UFABC) 
Silvio de Oliveira Júnior  University of Sao Paulo
Simone Lion  University of Trieste
Solène Le Bourdiec  Electricite de France (EDF)
Soteris Kalogirou  University of Niš
Sotirios Karellas  National Technical University of Athens
Stéphane Gibout  Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour 
Steven Lecompte Ghent University
Stoiian Petrescu FAC FIMM  UPB  romania
Susana Catarino University of Minho
Susana Silva  University of Porto
Sylvain Quoilin  Energy Systems Research Unit, University of Liège
Sylvain Serra Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour 
Talita Possamai Federal University of Santa Catarina
Teresa Mata University of Porto
Tetsuya Wakui Osaka Prefecture University
Theodoros Zannis Hellenic Naval Academy
Torben Ommen DTU Technical University of Denmark
Tsuyoshi Kawanami  Meiji University
Tuong-Van Nguyen DTU Technical University of Denmark
Urban Tomc Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto
Uros Stritih  University of Ljubljana
Valter Silva Instituto Politécnico de Portalegre
Victor Rangel  University of Guanajuato
Vitor Monteiro University of Minho
Vittorio Verda Politecnico di Torino 
Viviani Onishi  University of Coimbra 
Vladimir Stevanović University of Belgrade
Waldyr Luiz Ribeiro Gallo University of Campinas - Unicamp
Ward De Paepe  University of Mons
Wissam Bou Nader Ecole des Mines de Paris 
Wojciech Stanek Silesian University of Technology
Xianglong Luo  Guangdong University of Technology 
Yoshiharu Amano Waseda University
Young Min Kim  Korea Institute for Machinery and Materials
Yuqi Shi  Zhejiang University
Zlatina Dimitrova  Groupe PSA
Zornitza K-Yordanova  University “Prof. Assen Zlatarov”

Organization

EEUMLOGO

For more information please contact:
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Abreu Events - Porto Office

For general information about the congress, including registration, please contact us at:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
+351 22 204 3573
Praça da Trindade, 142, 4º - 4000-539 Porto